Kefalonia | GREECE
  

This "Terms and Conditions" sets out how our company uses and protects any information that you give us when you use this website.

Our company is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • Name, Contact information including phone and email, Demographic information such as generic geographic location.

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about news, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • We may contact you by email or phone. We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests.

Data Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website
  • If you want to delete all your records from our local database email us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
  • We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.
  • We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about our property.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the DPA (Data Protection Act 1998) and the GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation). If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

 

 

Rolex Section

Terms of Use

While navigating on the Rolex section of our website, you may interact with an embedded website from www.rolex.com. In such case, Terms of UsePrivacy Notice and Cookies Policy of www.rolex.com are sole applicable.

 

Privacy Note

While navigating on the Rolex section of our website, you may interact with an embedded website from www.rolex.com. In such case, Privacy Notice and Cookies Policy of www.rolex.com are sole applicable.

 

Cookies Policy

While navigating on the Rolex section of our website, you may interact with an embedded website from www.rolex.com. In such case, Privacy Notice and Cookies Policy of www.rolex.com are sole applicable.

Tzannatos Jewellers, Since 1904 | Argostoli, Kefalonia

Address.

40 Lithostroto street, GR28100
Argostoli, Kefalonia
GREECE

Get Direction

Contact.

Social.